Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For International Falls, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for International Falls, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare International Falls, Minnesota with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,8326,731
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,2044,477
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,2455,745
Ze DocaBrazil 7,4244,614
ZhengzhouChina 10,3746,447
ZhijiangChina 11,2566,994
ZagrebCroatia 7,4934,656
ZugspitzeGermany 7,0994,411
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,4385,244
ZahedanIran 10,9696,816
ZanjanIran 9,8146,099
ZacatecasMexico 2,9791,851
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,4595,878
ZinderNiger 9,7476,057
ZhobPakistan 10,9676,815
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,9448,044
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,9468,045
ZamoscPoland 7,4384,622
Zielona GoraPoland 6,9774,336
ZigalovoRussia 8,3915,214
ZiganskRussia 6,8194,237
ZyryankaRussia 6,1783,839
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,8344,247
ZurichSwitzerland 6,9714,332
ZanzibarTanzania 13,5418,415
ZonguldakTurkey 8,6575,380
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,2055,099
ZitomirUkraine 7,7224,798
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,0244,986
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,9294,927
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,0241,258
Zumbrota, MnUsa 509316
ZambeziZambia 13,0728,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -