Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For International Falls, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for International Falls, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare International Falls, Minnesota with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,3125,787
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,5815,954
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,3685,822
YaoundeCameroon 10,7736,694
YokoCameroon 10,6876,641
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,1541,339
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,0171,253
Yorkton, SkCanada 715444
YanjiChina 9,0185,604
YichangChina 10,8656,752
YinchuanChina 10,1466,305
YiningChina 9,7156,037
YariguiesColombia 4,9753,091
YamasaDominican Republic 3,9232,438
YasicaDominican Republic 3,8122,369
YazdIran 10,5096,530
YakushimaJapan 10,2056,342
YamagataJapan 9,0045,595
YamaguchiJapan 9,7996,089
YokkaichiJapan 9,4945,900
YokohamaJapan 9,3015,780
YonagoJapan 9,5935,961
YonagunijimaJapan 11,1236,912
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,8347,354
YeMyanmar 12,8327,974
YolaNigeria 10,3796,450
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,8956,149
YurimaguasPeru 6,2843,905
YekaterinburgRussia 8,0565,006
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,0925,028
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,8616,128
Yakima, WaUsa 2,0371,266
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,1781,975
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,374854
York, PaUsa 1,6101,001
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,287800
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,5011,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -