Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For International Falls, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for International Falls, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare International Falls, Minnesota with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,9059,262
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,8619,856
WilliamtownAustralia 14,4258,964
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,3078,269
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,22710,084
WoomeraAustralia 15,4149,578
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7499,165
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,9161,191
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,152716
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,5871,607
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,9361,825
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,028639
Windsor, OnCanada 1,072666
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 316197
Wynyard, SkCanada 847526
WillemstadCuraçao 4,6302,877
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,3193,927
WajimaJapan 9,2455,745
WakamatsuJapan 9,0975,653
WakayamaJapan 9,6275,982
WakkanaiJapan 8,2795,145
WajirKenya 12,8577,989
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,1848,193
WindhoekNamibia 13,3568,300
WaihiNew Zealand 13,0698,121
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,0908,134
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,0458,106
WaimateNew Zealand 13,8958,634
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,1468,169
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3448,292
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,3968,324
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,1008,140
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,2338,223
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0938,136
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,2178,213
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,1428,167
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,1058,143
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,0868,132
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,3418,290
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,1318,160
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,3938,322
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,3058,268
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4228,340
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4218,340
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,6608,488
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0398,102
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,1518,172
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,1048,143
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7868,567
WintonNew Zealand 14,1618,800
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,1168,151
WarsawPoland 7,2134,483
WroclawPoland 7,1104,418
WonsanSouth Korea 9,4625,880
Wad MedaniSudan 11,2797,009
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,4646,502
WauSudan 11,5617,184
WaddingtonUk 6,0643,768
Waco, TxUsa 1,9121,188
Wake IslandUsa 9,1105,661
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,187738
Wakefield, NeUsa 782486
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,7551,090
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,8931,176
Walnut, IlUsa 777483
Warren, OhUsa 1,288800
Warren, PaUsa 1,339832
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,081672
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,6961,054
Washington, IaUsa 848527
Washington, InUsa 1,180733
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,6441,022
Watertown, NyUsa 1,426886
Watertown, SdUsa 482300
Watertown, WiUsa 706439
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,065662
Waverly, OhUsa 1,349839
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,1421,331
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,8791,167
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,572977
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,7951,116
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,514941
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,368850
West Chester, PaUsa 1,6751,041
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,6911,672
West Point, GaUsa 1,8671,160
West Point, NyUsa 1,7401,081
White Hall, IlUsa 1,098682
Whitestown, InUsa 1,119695
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,6771,042
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,257781
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,8871,172
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,600995
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,8491,149
Williamson, WvUsa 1,490926
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,527949
Williston, North DakotaUsa 757470
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,6751,041
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,7251,072
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,0411,269
Windsor, IlUsa 1,120696
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,447899
Winnebago, MnUsa 537334
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,0961,302
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 180112
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,9171,191
Winslow, AzUsa 2,0731,288
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,8201,131
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,605997
Wooster, OhUsa 1,249776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -