Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For International Falls, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for International Falls, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare International Falls, Minnesota with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,1285,051
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,3835,831
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,2125,725
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,5645,943
ViennaAustria 7,3144,545
VitebskBelarus 7,3374,559
VassourasBrazil 9,3075,783
VicosaBrazil 9,1925,712
VitoriaBrazil 9,2895,772
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,7535,439
VarnaBulgaria 8,3175,168
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,154717
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,1651,345
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,413878
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,328825
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,1941,363
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,2231,382
ValdiviaChile 10,0246,229
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,0316,234
VallenarChile 8,9265,547
ValparaisoChile 9,3365,802
VanguardiaColombia 5,2823,282
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,2893,908
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,3583,951
VestervigDenmark 6,2713,897
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,9252,439
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,8892,417
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,7612,337
VilsandiEstonia 6,7404,189
VaasaFinland 6,3683,957
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,5422,823
VeravalIndia 12,1247,534
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,6387,853
ValentiaIreland 5,5923,475
VeniceItaly 7,3244,551
VeronaItaly 7,2524,507
VicenzaItaly 7,2764,521
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,5914,717
ViterboItaly 7,5534,694
VolterraItaly 7,4094,604
VientianeLaos 12,4517,737
VarenaLithuania 7,1954,471
VilniusLithuania 7,1864,466
VeracruzMexico 3,2802,038
VlissingenNetherlands 6,4033,979
VaernesNorway 5,9283,684
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,9593,703
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,0643,768
VillarricaParaguay 9,0455,621
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,9984,970
VanavaraRussia 7,8244,862
VasileviciRussia 7,5884,715
Velikie LukiRussia 7,2534,507
VerhojanskRussia 6,5234,053
ViljujskRussia 7,1544,445
VitimRussia 7,7754,832
Vize IslandRussia 5,7623,581
VladivostokRussia 8,9025,532
VolgogradRussia 8,4705,263
VologdaRussia 7,2954,533
VoronezRussia 8,0014,972
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,8252,999
VytegraRussia 7,0324,370
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,3088,891
ValenciaSpain 7,0294,368
ValladolidSpain 6,5984,100
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,3083,920
VisbySweden 6,6554,135
VanTurkey 9,4405,866
ValleyUk 5,8393,629
VinnitsaUkraine 7,8054,850
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,5511,585
Valdez, AkUsa 3,5462,204
Valentine, NeUsa 842523
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,2251,383
Vermillion, SdUsa 699435
Vevay, InUsa 1,279795
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,8151,128
Victoria, TxUsa 2,2131,375
Viroqua, WiUsa 540336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -