Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For International Falls, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for International Falls, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare International Falls, Minnesota with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,7307,289
UaupesBrazil 5,9483,696
UbatubaBrazil 9,3365,801
UberabaBrazil 8,8335,489
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,563971
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,7466,056
UpernavikGreenland 3,2592,025
UummannaqGreenland 3,2582,025
UdineItaly 7,3274,553
Ustica IslandItaly 7,9224,923
UenoJapan 9,5315,922
UnzendakeJapan 9,9906,208
UrakawaJapan 8,5275,299
UshibukaJapan 10,0546,248
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1875,709
UwajimaJapan 9,8426,116
UkmergeLithuania 7,1184,423
UtenaLithuania 7,1314,431
UlaangomMongolia 9,0655,633
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,1115,661
UlgiiMongolia 9,1695,698
UliastaiMongolia 9,2605,754
UmnugoviMongolia 9,1535,688
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,1045,657
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,4955,900
UfaRussia 8,1765,081
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,9943,725
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,6755,391
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,4063,981
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,4815,270
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,0014,350
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,4123,985
Ust-MajaRussia 7,1604,449
Ust-OlojRussia 5,8283,622
Umm BeninSudan 11,4317,103
UmeňSweden 6,2543,886
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,6937,887
Udon ThaniThailand 12,5097,773
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,5347,789
UrfaTurkey 9,3795,829
UsakTurkey 8,7985,467
Uman’Ukraine 7,9174,920
UzgorodUkraine 7,5714,705
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,451902
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,173729
Urbana, IlUsa 1,044649
Urbana, OhUsa 1,212753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -