Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For International Falls, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for International Falls, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare International Falls, Minnesota with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,7566,684
TiranaAlbania 8,0705,014
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,7455,434
TebessaAlgeria 7,8864,901
TimimounAlgeria 7,8704,891
TindoufAlgeria 7,4104,605
TouggourtAlgeria 7,9484,939
TrelewArgentina 10,5686,567
TucumanArgentina 8,8415,494
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7069,139
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,7059,138
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,3808,315
TibooburraAustralia 14,9099,265
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7798,562
TshaneBotswana 13,8208,588
TaguatingaBrazil 8,1995,095
TarauacaBrazil 6,6864,154
TauaBrazil 7,9474,938
TefeBrazil 6,4083,982
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,9905,586
TeresinaBrazil 7,7154,794
TiriosBrazil 6,2663,894
TorresBrazil 9,6886,021
TracuateuaBrazil 7,0944,408
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,7515,438
TriunfoBrazil 8,2585,132
TucuruiBrazil 7,1834,464
TuriacuBrazil 7,2454,502
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,3301,448
Terrace, BcCanada 2,4921,549
Teslin, YtCanada 2,8001,740
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 804500
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,7421,082
Thompson, MbCanada 860535
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 302187
Timmins, OnCanada 884549
Tofino, BcCanada 2,3531,462
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,209751
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,190739
Trenton, OnCanada 1,311815
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 635395
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,4241,506
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,9256,167
TaiyuanChina 10,0946,273
TaoyuanChina 11,1356,919
TengchongChina 11,7377,294
TønderDenmark 6,4273,994
TylstrupDenmark 6,3183,926
TystofteDenmark 6,5234,053
TamayoDominican Republic 3,9052,426
TahrirEgypt 9,6065,969
TantaEgypt 9,6095,971
TallinEstonia 6,7664,205
TartuEstonia 6,9314,307
TampereFinland 6,5664,080
TurkuFinland 6,5864,093
ToulonFrance 7,1474,441
ToulouseFrance 6,8374,249
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,6555,378
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,7406,053
TchibanGabon 11,3027,023
TbilisiGeorgia 9,1825,706
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,6904,157
TamaleGhana 9,4085,846
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3085,163
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,5405,307
TimehriGuyana 5,7273,559
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,8802,411
TelaHonduras 3,6922,294
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,6028,452
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,6028,452
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,6609,110
TabrizIran 9,5915,960
TeheranIran 10,0176,225
Tel AvivIsrael 9,6926,023
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,0064,975
TarvisioItaly 7,3104,543
TermoliItaly 7,7534,818
TorinoItaly 7,1044,414
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,0864,403
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,9484,939
TrevicoItaly 7,8464,875
TrevisoItaly 7,3034,538
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,3864,590
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,0984,411
TabouIvory Coast 9,3485,809
TadotsuJapan 9,6866,019
TakadaJapan 9,2115,724
TakamatsuJapan 9,6696,009
TakayamaJapan 9,3475,808
TanegashimaJapan 10,1586,313
TatenoJapan 9,2215,730
TateyamaJapan 9,3345,800
TokushimaJapan 9,6716,009
TokyoJapan 9,2735,762
TomakomaiJapan 8,5435,308
TottoriJapan 9,5485,933
ToyamaJapan 9,2965,777
ToyookaJapan 9,5175,914
TsuJapan 9,5175,914
TsurugaJapan 9,4505,872
TsuyamaJapan 9,5995,965
TurgayKazakhstan 8,8745,515
TripoliLebanon 9,5025,905
TobrukLibya 9,1285,672
TripoliLibya 8,4245,235
TelsiaiLithuania 6,9544,321
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,2599,482
TolanaroMadagascar 15,6969,754
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,3419,533
ThyoloMalawi 14,1498,792
TawauMalaysia 13,4048,329
TessalitMali 8,6505,375
TimbuktuMali 8,6465,373
TombMali 8,6525,376
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,8914,903
TacubayaMexico 3,2842,041
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,9581,838
TarialanMongolia 9,0045,595
TosontsengelMongolia 9,1395,679
TsetserlegMongolia 9,2435,744
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,5175,914
TangierMorocco 6,9534,321
TarfayaMorocco 7,0434,377
TazaMorocco 7,1954,471
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,2347,603
TaungooMyanmar 12,4487,735
ThandweMyanmar 12,5227,781
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,5717,812
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,9848,690
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,0418,104
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,0898,755
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3718,309
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2178,213
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,1488,171
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,0668,119
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,1538,795
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,0898,134
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,1198,152
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,1838,192
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,0518,110
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,2848,255
TemukaNew Zealand 13,8508,607
TimaruNew Zealand 13,8578,611
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,6968,511
TahouaNiger 9,3915,836
TillaberyNiger 9,1795,704
TaejonNorth Korea 9,7466,056
TromsoNorway 5,7813,593
TrondheimNorway 5,9113,673
ThumraitOman 11,9737,440
TacnaPeru 7,7544,819
TarapotoPeru 6,3443,942
TrujilloPeru 6,4534,010
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,3727,688
TorunPoland 7,0334,371
TimisoaraRomania 7,7664,826
TambovRussia 7,9624,948
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,7466,056
TaraRussia 8,2345,117
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,3744,582
TermezRussia 10,2816,389
TernejRussia 8,5345,303
TobolskRussia 8,0314,990
TomskRussia 8,3315,177
Tot’MaRussia 7,3144,545
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,3554,570
TuapseRussia 8,7195,418
TuraRussia 7,4134,606
TurukhanskRussia 7,2984,535
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,9856,826
TortosaSpain 6,9904,344
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,6398,475
TokerSudan 11,1346,919
TartousSyria 9,4655,882
TaipeiTaiwan 11,1256,913
TaboraTanzania 13,0248,094
TakThailand 12,6337,850
TrangThailand 13,6518,483
TabligboTogo 9,8186,101
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,4217,719
TunisTunisia 7,9014,910
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,6225,979
TireeUk 5,5223,431
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,8993,666
TernopilUkraine 7,6504,754
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,8846,142
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,9151,190
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,7392,324
Talladega, AlUsa 1,8371,142
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,1571,340
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,4731,537
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,9131,189
Taunton, MaUsa 1,8891,174
Tecumseh, NeUsa 975606
Temple, TxUsa 1,9711,225
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,0991,304
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,8971,179
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,154717
Toledo, IaUsa 731454
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,079671
Tooele, UtUsa 1,7371,079
Topeka, KsUsa 1,071665
Towanda, PaUsa 1,524947
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,547961
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,8121,126
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,3361,452
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,390864
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,7751,103
Two Harbors, MnUsa 215133
TashkentUzbekistan 9,8766,137
TumeremoVenezuela 5,4813,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -