Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For International Falls, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for International Falls, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare International Falls, Minnesota with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,3156,410
ShkoderAlbania 7,9914,966
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6934,781
SaltaArgentina 8,6235,359
San AntonioArgentina 10,3176,411
San LuisArgentina 9,4875,896
San RafaelArgentina 9,5725,948
Santa RosaArgentina 9,8956,149
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,9685,573
SarmientoArgentina 10,7316,668
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,5529,043
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,5449,038
SalzburgAustria 7,1764,460
SakiAzerbaijan 9,3085,784
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,5375,926
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,4195,853
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,9403,070
SaveBenin 9,7676,069
Santa CruzBolivia 7,9624,948
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,7834,837
SalvadorBrazil 8,7115,413
Santa MariaBrazil 9,5565,938
SantaremBrazil 6,7864,217
SantosBrazil 9,3205,791
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,0565,627
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,3414,562
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1525,066
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,5765,951
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,3715,823
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2085,722
Sao LuisBrazil 7,3884,591
Sao MateusBrazil 9,1645,694
São PauloBrazil 9,2635,756
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,0205,605
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,8584,262
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,3755,204
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5565,317
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9955,590
SobralBrazil 7,7394,809
SoureBrazil 6,9644,327
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,1745,079
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,9546,186
SurubimBrazil 8,4095,225
SadovoBulgaria 8,2655,136
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2335,116
SofiaBulgaria 8,1425,060
SiemreapCambodia 12,9218,030
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,5971,614
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,262784
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,1081,310
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,7091,684
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,3441,457
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,0611,281
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,024636
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 706439
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,9461,209
Scott, SkCanada 1,168726
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,9621,220
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,3101,436
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,6761,042
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,2702,032
Simcoe, OnCanada 14892
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 204127
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,6371,017
Smithers, BcCanada 2,4041,494
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,5431,580
Summerside, PeCanada 2,2201,379
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,049652
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,057657
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,5061,557
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,7704,207
SalCape Verde 7,1904,468
SantiagoChile 9,3995,841
SewellChile 9,4695,884
ShanghaiChina 10,4916,519
ShantouChina 11,4727,129
ShenyangChina 9,3435,806
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,1442,575
Simon BolivarColombia 4,5262,813
San JoseCosta Rica 4,3832,723
SibenikCroatia 7,6604,760
SplitCroatia 7,7074,789
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,6824,152
StudsgårdDenmark 6,3483,945
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,8572,397
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,9942,482
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,9262,440
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,8452,389
SamanaDominican Republic 3,9142,432
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,9552,458
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,8282,379
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,9242,438
San JuanDominican Republic 3,8642,401
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,0222,499
SanchezDominican Republic 3,9002,424
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,8232,376
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,7892,355
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,9622,462
San GabrielEcuador 5,5393,442
SalloumEgypt 9,2275,734
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4545,875
SohagEgypt 10,0406,239
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9656,192
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,8942,420
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,6477,238
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,1863,844
StrasbourgFrance 6,8324,245
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,3383,939
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,0583,765
SukhumiGeorgia 8,8895,524
SchleswigGermany 6,4904,033
StuttgartGermany 6,8994,287
SamosGreece 8,7635,445
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5235,297
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,8145,477
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,1511,958
SiguiriGuinea 8,6355,366
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,7802,349
SzegedHungary 7,6684,765
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4084,603
StykkisholmurIceland 4,3862,726
SagarIndia 11,9257,410
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7516,681
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7927,949
SemnanIran 10,0986,275
ShahroudIran 10,0606,252
ShirazIran 10,6966,646
ShannonIreland 5,6253,495
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,2014,475
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8304,866
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,1225,047
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,3054,539
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,4894,654
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0545,005
SigonellaItaly 8,1325,053
SassandraIvory Coast 9,3985,840
SagaJapan 9,9366,175
SaigoJapan 9,5185,915
SakaiJapan 9,5865,957
SakataJapan 8,9655,571
SapporoJapan 8,5125,289
SaseboJapan 9,9706,196
SendaiJapan 8,9775,579
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,8726,134
ShimonosekiJapan 9,8426,116
ShinjoJapan 8,9595,567
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6756,012
ShirakawaJapan 9,1165,664
ShizuokaJapan 9,4055,844
SumotoJapan 9,6295,984
SuttsuJapan 8,5865,335
SuwaJapan 9,3175,790
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,2525,749
SavannakhetLaos 12,5577,803
SiauliaiLithuania 7,0024,351
SiluteLithuania 6,9724,332
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1135,042
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,9569,294
SalimaMalawi 13,9018,638
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,2298,221
SibuMalaysia 13,8538,609
SanMali 8,7965,466
SegouMali 8,6945,403
SikassoMali 8,8975,529
St. BrandonMauritius 15,6869,747
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,6062,241
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,4275,858
SainshandMongolia 9,3745,825
SafiMorocco 6,9824,338
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,1354,434
SittweMyanmar 12,3517,675
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3118,272
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,0023,730
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,1523,202
SaiqOman 11,5447,174
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,0427,483
SurOman 11,6617,246
SialkotPakistan 10,9226,787
SibbiPakistan 11,1326,917
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,1105,661
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,3364,559
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,4937,763
SandomierzPoland 7,3704,580
SniezkaPoland 7,0834,401
SuwalkiPoland 7,1374,435
SzczecinPoland 6,8204,238
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,6554,135
Santa MariaPortugal 5,5253,433
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,1582,584
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,8839,870
Satu MareRomania 7,6714,767
SibiuRomania 7,9034,911
SulinaRomania 8,2255,111
SadrinskRussia 8,1875,088
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,9244,303
SalekhardRussia 7,1054,415
SaratovRussia 8,2355,118
SejmcanRussia 6,3433,941
SelagoncyRussia 7,0324,370
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6724,767
SkovorodinoRussia 8,0845,023
SmolenskRussia 7,4514,630
SociRussia 8,7975,466
SortovalaRussia 6,7864,217
SuntarRussia 7,4004,598
SurgutRussia 7,7484,815
SverdlovskRussia 8,0535,004
SyktyvkarRussia 7,3484,566
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,3532,705
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,7176,660
SeychellesSeychelles 14,3168,896
SingaporeSingapore 14,2168,834
SliacSlovakia 7,4204,611
SeoulSouth Korea 9,6415,991
SineijuSouth Korea 9,4795,891
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6004,101
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,6514,133
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5284,057
SevilleSpain 6,8294,244
SennarSudan 11,3667,063
ShambatSudan 11,1056,901
ShendiSudan 11,0616,873
StenseleSweden 6,0523,761
StockholmSweden 6,5124,047
StorlienSweden 5,9853,719
SundsvallSweden 6,2483,882
SantisSwitzerland 7,0244,364
SongeaTanzania 13,7038,515
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,5037,770
SongkhlaThailand 13,6678,493
Suphan BuriThailand 12,8798,003
Surat ThaniThailand 13,4828,378
SurinThailand 12,7667,933
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,4275,858
SokodeTogo 9,5925,960
SfaxTunisia 8,1025,035
SousseTunisia 8,0094,977
SamsunTurkey 8,8745,514
SiirtTurkey 9,4385,865
SivasTurkey 9,0515,625
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,2256,354
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,9453,694
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4573,391
SarataUkraine 8,1425,059
SarnyUkraine 7,5394,685
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,4605,257
SumyUkraine 7,9074,913
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2356,982
SaltoUruguay 9,5675,945
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,5061,557
Safford, AzUsa 2,2151,376
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,6941,053
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,4871,546
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,118695
Saint Paul, NeUsa 916569
Saint Peter, MnUsa 510317
Salem, InUsa 1,217756
Salem, OrUsa 2,2781,416
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,6981,055
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,0041,245
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,1601,342
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,6481,646
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,6281,633
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,1592,584
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,7171,689
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 177110
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,7271,695
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,6881,670
Santuck, ScUsa 1,7761,103
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 713443
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,0931,301
Scott City, KsUsa 1,325823
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,091678
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,217756
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,1391,329
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,1411,330
Sedan, KsUsa 1,292803
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,0841,295
Selma, AlUsa 1,9191,192
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,8091,124
Seymour, InUsa 1,217756
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,355842
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,116694
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,7921,114
Sioux City, IaUsa 724450
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 611379
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 943586
Southport, NcUsa 2,0601,280
Sparta, IlUsa 1,196743
Spencer, WvUsa 1,453903
Spickard, MoUsa 925575
Spokane, WaUsa 1,7881,111
Spooner, WiUsa 326202
Springfield, IlUsa 1,013630
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,260783
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,9633,084
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 339211
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,118695
Stambaugh, MiUsa 453282
Stamford, CtUsa 1,7401,081
State College, PaUsa 1,497931
State University, MsUsa 1,7691,099
State University, NmUsa 2,1661,346
Staunton, VaUsa 1,6331,015
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,390864
Steffenville, MoUsa 959596
Stockton, CaUsa 2,5291,572
Storm Lake, IaUsa 674419
Storrs, CtUsa 1,8121,126
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,509938
Summerville, ScUsa 2,0491,274
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,0161,253
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,064661
Syracuse, NeUsa 866538
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,465910
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,0196,226
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,9363,067
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,1363,192
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,7653,582
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,2384,498
SocotraYemen 12,4867,759
SenangaZambia 13,2948,261
SerenjeZambia 13,5538,422
SeshekeZambia 13,4808,377
SolweziZambia 13,1948,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -