Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For International Falls, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for International Falls, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare International Falls, Minnesota with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,4165,851
ReconquistaArgentina 9,2725,762
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,5335,924
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,3737,067
RivadaviaArgentina 8,6385,368
RosarioArgentina 9,6225,979
RichmondAustralia 14,5579,046
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8328,596
RecifeBrazil 8,4795,269
RemansoBrazil 8,1835,085
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,9764,335
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,3825,830
Rio NegroBrazil 9,3665,820
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,5045,285
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,502934
Red Lake, OnCanada 280174
Regina (cda), SkCanada 836520
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 839521
Resolute, NtCanada 2,9091,808
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,7911,113
Roberval, QcCanada 1,551964
RuoqiangChina 10,2736,384
Rafael NunezColombia 4,5532,829
RandersDenmark 6,3753,962
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,8432,388
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,8352,383
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,5715,326
RumipambaEcuador 5,6953,539
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,9156,161
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,0486,244
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,8116,096
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,2173,863
RostockGermany 6,6384,125
RhodesGreece 8,9405,556
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,6552,893
ReykhólarIceland 4,4032,736
ReykjavíkIceland 4,4462,763
RamsarIran 9,8706,133
RashtIran 9,7906,084
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,7983,603
RadicofaniItaly 7,5004,661
Resia PassItaly 7,1264,428
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4574,634
RivoltoItaly 7,3244,551
Rolle PassItaly 7,2304,493
RomeItaly 7,6184,734
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,6154,732
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,3594,573
RumoiJapan 8,4165,230
RigaLatvia 6,9474,317
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,0404,374
RodriguesMauritius 16,19210,062
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,8625,507
RabatMorocco 7,0204,363
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,6897,885
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,1858,193
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,4948,385
RangioraNew Zealand 13,7038,515
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6678,493
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,1078,145
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,0628,117
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,0918,135
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,0548,733
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,1318,160
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,9458,044
RivasNicaragua 4,1902,604
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,3577,057
RebolyRussia 6,6074,106
Rostov On DonRussia 8,4445,247
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,9556,808
RagaSudan 11,3417,047
RashadSudan 11,3707,065
RenkSudan 11,4857,137
RumbekSudan 11,7497,301
RanongThailand 13,3998,326
Roi EtThailand 12,6347,851
RizeTurkey 9,0745,639
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,0556,248
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,0855,024
RomnyUkraine 7,8674,889
RovnoUkraine 7,5794,710
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2206,972
RochaUruguay 10,0156,224
Racine, WiUsa 782486
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,8491,149
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 903561
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 904562
Reading, PaUsa 1,6551,029
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,4591,528
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,261783
Redding, CaUsa 2,4421,518
Redlands, CaUsa 2,5341,574
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,3221,443
Rensselaer, InUsa 980609
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,7871,111
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,7871,111
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,6561,029
Rochester, MnUsa 521324
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,357844
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 651404
Rockford, IlUsa 783487
Rockville, InUsa 1,079671
Rockwell City, IaUsa 741460
Rome, GaUsa 1,7621,095
Roseau, MnUsa 197122
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,3611,467
Roswell, NmUsa 1,9331,201
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,7491,087
Rushville, IlUsa 971604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -