Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For International Falls, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for International Falls, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare International Falls, Minnesota with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2936,396
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,2918,259
ParanaArgentina 9,5145,912
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,4185,852
PehuajoArgentina 9,8936,147
PergaminoArgentina 9,7306,046
PigeArgentina 10,0596,251
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,3915,836
PosadasArgentina 9,2285,734
PresidenciaArgentina 8,9975,591
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,3455,807
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9956,211
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,94210,528
Port HedlandAustralia 15,7799,805
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4383,379
ParakouBenin 9,6676,007
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4945,278
ParacatuBrazil 8,6405,369
ParanaBrazil 8,1375,057
ParanaguaBrazil 9,3685,821
ParanaibaBrazil 8,6685,386
ParintinsBrazil 6,7024,165
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5934,718
Passo FundoBrazil 9,4655,881
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,7925,464
PaulistanaBrazil 8,1015,034
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3955,217
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,8295,486
PeixeBrazil 8,0525,003
PetrolinaBrazil 8,2565,130
PicosBrazil 7,9804,959
PiraiBrazil 9,3175,790
PirenopolisBrazil 8,3995,219
PompeuBrazil 8,9315,550
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,7485,436
Porto De MozBrazil 6,8524,258
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,3225,793
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,9974,348
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,6926,022
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,9204,921
PosseBrazil 8,3665,199
PlevenBulgaria 8,1385,057
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2555,130
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,0948,136
Peace River, AbCanada 1,8281,136
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,2181,379
Penticton, BcCanada 1,9041,183
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,245774
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,246775
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 393244
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,2881,422
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,5251,569
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,4371,514
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 383238
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,002623
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,1061,309
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6131,624
Princeton, BcCanada 715444
ParronChile 9,4835,893
Puerto AysenChile 10,6406,612
Puerto MonttChile 10,2046,341
Punta ArenasChile 11,4937,142
PingbianChina 10,7446,677
PeralesColombia 5,2043,234
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,3093,299
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,3662,713
PragueCzech Republic 7,0594,387
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,9172,434
PimentelDominican Republic 3,8792,411
PoloDominican Republic 3,9332,444
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,8002,362
PichilingueEcuador 5,6843,532
PortoviejoEcuador 5,6553,514
PuyoEcuador 5,7643,582
Port-SaidEgypt 9,6275,982
ParisFrance 6,5184,051
PerpignanFrance 6,9934,346
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,82011,695
Port-GentilGabon 10,9576,809
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,5123,426
PotsdamGermany 6,8224,239
PatrasGreece 8,4415,245
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,2962,048
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4002,113
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,6112,866
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,8552,395
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,8112,368
PecsHungary 7,5944,719
PambanIndia 13,5428,415
PuneIndia 12,4477,735
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,5579,046
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,1928,819
PadovaItaly 7,3054,540
Paganella MountainItaly 7,2004,474
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,9794,958
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,9614,947
PantelleriaItaly 8,0074,976
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2684,516
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6244,738
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,5264,677
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6734,768
PiacenzaItaly 7,2264,490
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3604,574
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4064,602
Ponza IslandItaly 7,7284,803
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,9114,916
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6394,747
PrizziItaly 8,0184,983
PakseLaos 12,6857,882
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,8808,625
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,9259,896
PlaisanceMauritius 15,9649,920
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,7516,681
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9534,942
PatheinMyanmar 12,7067,895
PutaoMyanmar 11,5077,151
PyiMyanmar 12,4767,753
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,5517,799
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,0798,127
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2988,264
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2988,263
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3818,315
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,0118,085
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1718,185
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,9392,448
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,3636,440
PohangNorth Korea 9,7006,028
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,5385,927
PadidanPakistan 11,4307,103
PanjgurPakistan 11,3237,036
ParachinarPakistan 10,7046,651
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,4897,139
PeshawarPakistan 10,7146,658
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9338,037
PilarParaguay 9,0875,647
PiscoPeru 7,1324,432
PiuraPeru 6,1073,795
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,2074,478
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,8077,958
PoznanPoland 7,0014,351
PrzemyslPoland 7,4954,657
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5054,042
PortalegrePortugal 6,5944,097
Porto Portugal 6,3863,968
PavelecRussia 7,7984,846
PecoraRussia 7,1204,425
PermRussia 7,8474,876
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,8444,253
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8914,282
PjatigorskRussia 8,8765,516
PoronajskRussia 7,8714,891
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,4975,280
Providenja BayRussia 4,8272,999
PskovRussia 7,0404,375
PodorSenegal 7,7874,839
PopradSlovakia 7,4384,622
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,8179,207
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,4148,957
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2254,490
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,6878,505
Port SudanSudan 10,9966,833
ParamariboSuriname 5,9593,703
PiteňSweden 6,1823,842
PalmyraSyria 9,6085,971
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,2115,724
PhetchabunThailand 12,6457,858
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,6227,843
PhraeThailand 12,4787,754
PhuketThailand 13,6338,472
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,6068,455
Prachin BuriThailand 12,9018,017
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,1748,187
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,1613,207
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0453,757
PoltavaUkraine 8,0184,983
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,7606,065
PradoUruguay 9,9826,203
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,0406,239
Palestine, IlUsa 1,148713
Pana, IlUsa 1,077669
Paoli, InUsa 1,217756
Paris, IlUsa 1,044649
Park Rapids, MnUsa 223139
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,0651,283
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,288800
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,572977
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,344835
Pawnee City, NeUsa 975606
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,9431,207
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,0781,291
Peoria, IlUsa 926575
Perry, OkUsa 1,428887
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7321,076
Philo, OhUsa 1,313816
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,2841,419
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 708440
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,598993
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 180112
Pipestone, MnUsa 555345
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,372853
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,7401,081
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,9141,189
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,411877
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,6121,001
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 180112
Pontiac, IlUsa 910565
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,6331,015
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,1781,353
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,0711,287
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,6721,039
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,1781,353
Portage, WiUsa 610379
Portland, MaineUsa 1,8531,152
Portland, OregonUsa 2,2221,381
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 637396
Prescott, ArUsa 1,6201,007
Priest River, IdUsa 1,7301,075
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,8261,135
Princeton, InUsa 1,253778
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,8741,164
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,450901
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,3673,335
PetaukeZambia 13,7148,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -