Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For International Falls, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for International Falls, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare International Falls, Minnesota with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,3124,544
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,3095,163
OranArgentina 8,4835,271
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,10210,006
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2499,476
OstendeBelgium 6,3813,965
ObidosBrazil 6,6944,160
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,1185,666
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,390864
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,391864
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,1156,285
OdenseDenmark 6,4714,021
OtavaloEcuador 5,5673,460
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,3827,073
OuluFinland 6,3423,941
OroomiehIran 9,5885,958
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,5314,680
OdienneIvory Coast 8,9125,538
ObihiroJapan 8,4385,244
OfunatoJapan 8,8645,508
OitaJapan 9,8836,141
OkayamaJapan 9,6425,991
OkinoerabuJapan 10,5846,577
OmaezakiJapan 9,4495,872
OmuJapan 8,2985,156
OnahamaJapan 9,1005,655
OsakaJapan 9,5685,946
OshimaJapan 9,3805,829
OtaruJapan 8,5145,291
OwaseJapan 9,5965,963
OuarzazateMorocco 7,2464,503
OujoaMorocco 7,2904,530
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,3997,705
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3058,268
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,9558,672
OphirNew Zealand 14,0128,707
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,0268,094
OtautauNew Zealand 14,1828,813
OcotalNicaragua 3,9362,446
OrlandNorway 5,8593,641
OsloNorway 6,1593,827
OhotskRussia 6,9664,329
OkhotskRussia 6,9664,329
OlekminskRussia 7,5224,674
OlenekRussia 6,8244,240
OmskRussia 8,4315,239
OnegaRussia 6,8164,235
OrenburgRussia 8,4735,265
OymyakonRussia 6,6314,121
OviedoSpain 6,4083,982
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,0863,782
Orkney IslandsUk 5,5893,473
OdessaUkraine 8,1525,066
OvrucUkraine 7,6284,740
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,584984
Oakdale, NeUsa 814506
Oakland, MdUsa 1,566973
Oakley, IdUsa 1,7621,095
Oconto, WiUsa 587365
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,452902
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,506936
Olathe, KsUsa 1,071666
Olivia, MnUsa 439273
Olympia, WaUsa 2,1981,366
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 831517
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 826514
Oolitic, InUsa 1,180733
Orlando, FlUsa 2,4661,532
Orono, MeUsa 1,8911,175
Oshkosh, WiUsa 627390
Oswego, NyUsa 1,419882
Ottawa, IlUsa 910565
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,071666
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,306811
Owosso, MiUsa 945587
Ozark, ArUsa 1,509938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -