Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For International Falls, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for International Falls, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare International Falls, Minnesota with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,5266,541
NeuquenArgentina 10,0456,242
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8826,141
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,9898,071
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0578,735
Nowra RanAustralia 14,6669,114
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4819,620
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,9611,840
NatitingouBenin 9,4975,902
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,3555,813
NgaoundereCameroon 10,6186,598
NkoundjaCameroon 10,5646,564
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,2951,426
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,2201,379
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,2781,415
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,6521,027
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,6921,673
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,144711
North Bay, OnCanada 1,077669
N’DjamenaChad 10,3076,405
NanchangChina 10,9526,806
NanjingChina 10,5036,526
NanningChina 11,8117,340
NicosiaCyprus 9,3165,789
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,5894,094
NaguaDominican Republic 3,8722,406
NeybaDominican Republic 3,8882,416
NegeleEthiopia 12,4877,759
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,4167,094
NandiFiji 11,4167,094
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,4884,031
NancyFrance 6,7444,191
NantesFrance 6,4073,981
NiceFrance 7,1804,462
NeustrelitzGermany 6,7494,194
NurembergGermany 6,9444,315
NurnbergGermany 6,9424,314
NaxosGreece 8,7375,429
NanortalikGreenland 3,2872,042
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,2802,038
NordGreenland 4,4702,778
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,0131,872
NzerekoreGuinea 9,0045,595
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,2327,601
New DelhiIndia 11,3867,075
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,8064,851
NaganoJapan 9,2555,751
NagasakiJapan 10,0086,219
NagoJapan 10,7006,649
NagoyaJapan 9,4545,875
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,7516,681
NaraJapan 9,5525,936
NazeJapan 10,4556,497
NemuroJapan 8,2895,151
NiigataJapan 9,0975,653
NikkoJapan 9,1865,708
NobeokaJapan 9,9456,180
NairobiKenya 12,9368,038
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,9344,931
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,9546,185
NidaLithuania 6,9574,323
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,7569,169
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,4229,583
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,6968,511
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,8088,580
NaraMali 8,4675,262
NioroMali 8,3115,164
NemaMauritania 8,3505,189
NouakchottMauritania 7,5964,720
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,5757,814
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1538,173
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5248,404
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,2958,261
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3328,285
NandaimeNicaragua 4,1492,578
N’GuigmiNiger 9,9936,210
NiameyNiger 9,2905,773
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,8223,618
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,8843,656
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,0493,137
NawabshahPakistan 11,5007,146
NokkundiPakistan 11,0896,891
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,3145,167
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,2237,596
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,7934,221
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,4745,266
NikolaevRussia 8,1495,064
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,6124,730
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,3283,932
NizneangarskRussia 8,2165,106
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,4545,253
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,4644,638
NovgorodRussia 7,0854,403
NovosibirskRussia 8,4905,276
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,8148,584
No. 6Sudan 10,6316,606
NyalaSudan 10,9686,815
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,4607,743
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,7487,922
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,5328,409
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,3977,704
NarathiwatThailand 13,7238,527
NigdeTurkey 9,1165,665
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,7206,040
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,2025,097
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,079671
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,079671
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,481920
Natchez, MsUsa 1,8981,180
Neosho, MoUsa 1,287800
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,8901,174
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,7431,083
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,348838
New Hampton, IaUsa 618384
New London, WiUsa 585364
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,0841,295
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,0831,295
New Ulm, MnUsa 510317
New YorkUsa 1,7401,081
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,7771,104
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,7621,095
Newark, NjUsa 1,7481,086
Newberry, MiUsa 626389
Newberry, ScUsa 1,8741,165
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,319820
Newnan, GaUsa 1,8671,160
Newport, TnUsa 1,6351,016
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,4632,773
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,9041,183
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 797495
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,4331,512
North Loup, NeUsa 851529
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,006625
Norton, KsUsa 1,087675
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,174730
NdolaZambia 13,4238,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -