Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For International Falls, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for International Falls, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare International Falls, Minnesota with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,3746,446
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,3426,426
MilianaAlgeria 7,4454,626
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,4077,710
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,4789,618
Malarg EArgentina 9,6415,991
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,2766,386
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,2476,368
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,5545,937
MendozaArgentina 9,3795,828
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,3765,826
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,4595,878
Mackay MoAustralia 13,7498,544
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,1939,441
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7889,811
MeekatharraAustralia 16,33710,152
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2589,481
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2579,481
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,2389,469
Mount GambierAustralia 15,5609,669
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4188,960
MuharraqBahrain 10,9586,809
MinskBelarus 7,3504,568
MogilevBelarus 7,4464,627
MaunBotswana 13,6178,462
MacapaBrazil 6,7484,194
MacauBrazil 8,1045,036
MaceioBrazil 8,5775,330
MachadoBrazil 9,1205,667
ManausBrazil 6,5924,096
MarabaBrazil 7,3714,581
MaringaBrazil 9,0025,594
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,7784,212
Monte AzulBrazil 8,6595,381
Monte SantoBrazil 8,4255,235
MonteiroBrazil 8,3285,175
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,7535,439
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9894,965
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,3835,209
MamfeCameroon 10,4536,496
MarouaCameroon 10,3986,462
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,2361,390
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,329826
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,248776
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,0371,887
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,5111,560
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,264785
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,2121,375
Moncton, NbCanada 2,1681,347
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,8441,146
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,547961
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,524947
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 899559
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 963598
Morden, MbCanada 349217
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,144711
MoundouChad 10,6876,641
MatecanaColombia 5,1453,197
MoroniComoros 14,2938,882
MosnovCzech Republic 7,2834,526
MarstalDenmark 6,5134,047
Melville HallDominica 4,6912,915
MichesDominican Republic 3,9492,454
MocaDominican Republic 3,8382,385
MoncionDominican Republic 3,8052,364
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,7352,321
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,9302,442
MilagroEcuador 5,7913,599
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3585,815
MinyaEgypt 9,8466,119
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,5826,576
MassawaEritrea 11,4977,144
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,1943,228
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,5264,056
MarseilleFrance 7,0804,400
MontpellierFrance 6,9954,347
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,2353,874
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,9795,579
MakokouGabon 11,1476,927
MayumbaGabon 11,3237,036
MitzicGabon 11,0336,856
MkamboGabon 11,1856,951
MoandaGabon 11,3547,055
MouilaGabon 11,2196,972
MagdeburgGermany 6,7694,207
MunichGermany 7,0714,394
MünsterGermany 6,5794,088
MethoniGreece 8,5635,321
MilosGreece 8,7225,420
MitiliniGreece 8,6235,359
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,6185,355
MacentaGuinea 8,8495,499
MamouGuinea 8,5085,287
Midway IslandHawaii 7,2764,521
MiskolcHungary 7,5434,687
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,0878,132
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,3117,029
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3897,699
MusulipatnamIndia 12,7937,950
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,3448,292
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,0468,107
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,1018,763
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,3228,279
MashhadIran 10,2126,346
Malin HeadIreland 5,5613,456
M. CalamitaItaly 7,4364,621
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,9894,965
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,1015,034
MilanItaly 7,1594,449
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,1144,421
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,5074,665
ManIvory Coast 9,0905,649
MaebashiJapan 9,2395,741
MaizuruJapan 9,5035,905
MakurazakiJapan 10,1346,297
MatsueJapan 9,6025,967
MatsumotoJapan 9,3055,782
MatsuyamaJapan 9,7716,072
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,6286,604
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,5215,916
MishimaJapan 9,3665,820
MitoJapan 9,1745,701
MiyakejimaJapan 9,4335,862
MiyakoJapan 8,7985,467
MiyakojimaJapan 10,9966,833
MiyakonojoJapan 10,0546,248
MiyazakiJapan 10,0196,226
MombetsuJapan 8,3025,159
MoriokaJapan 8,8315,488
MuroranJapan 8,5975,342
MurotomisakiJapan 9,7676,069
MutsuJapan 8,6815,395
Ma’AnJordan 9,9106,158
MafraqJordan 9,7236,042
MombasaKenya 13,3648,304
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,5568,424
MaseruLesotho 14,6279,090
MonroviaLiberia 8,9765,578
MisratahLibya 8,5695,325
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,8489,227
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,9099,265
MananjaryMadagascar 15,4669,611
MorondavaMadagascar 15,1209,396
MakhangaMalawi 14,1758,809
MangochiMalawi 14,0058,703
MwmosaMalawi 14,1698,805
MzimbaMalawi 13,6748,497
MzuzuMalawi 13,6648,491
MalaccaMalaysia 14,1648,802
MersingMalaysia 14,1038,764
MiriMalaysia 13,5618,427
MaleMaldives 14,0138,708
MenakaMali 9,0955,652
MoptiMali 8,7525,439
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,7986,089
MazatlanMexico 3,0421,891
MeridaMexico 3,0891,919
Mexico CityMexico 3,2842,041
MonterreyMexico 2,6161,626
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,2852,041
MaantyMongolia 9,1665,696
MandalgoviMongolia 9,3535,812
MatadMongolia 9,0075,597
MurenMongolia 9,0195,605
MarrakechMorocco 7,1154,421
MeknesMorocco 7,1174,423
MideltMorocco 7,2614,512
MaputoMozambique 14,7489,164
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,4168,958
MandalayMyanmar 12,1147,528
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,2447,609
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,1308,159
MindatMyanmar 12,2037,583
MonywaMyanmar 12,1127,526
MyeikMyanmar 13,1308,159
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,7247,286
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,5584,075
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,0398,724
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3358,287
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,1018,141
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,0928,757
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,1058,143
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,2478,232
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5748,435
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5248,404
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5378,412
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8898,631
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,7128,521
ManaguaNicaragua 4,1002,548
MasatepeNicaragua 4,1302,566
MagariaNiger 9,8086,095
Maine SoroaNiger 10,0036,216
MaradiNiger 9,6415,991
MaiduguriNigeria 10,1976,337
MakurdiNigeria 10,2296,356
MinnaNigeria 9,9276,168
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,9416,177
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,8543,638
MajisOman 11,3647,062
MasirahOman 11,8397,357
Muscat  Oman 11,5117,153
MultanPakistan 11,1286,915
MurreePakistan 10,7506,680
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,6697,872
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,4985,281
MoyobambaPeru 6,2793,902
MactanPhilippines 12,5127,775
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,2167,591
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3403,940
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,3967,082
MagadanRussia 6,6704,145
MahackalaRussia 9,1405,680
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,3113,922
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,3113,922
MarkovoRussia 5,5233,432
MinusinskRussia 8,6325,364
MogocaRussia 8,2205,108
MoscowRussia 7,5494,691
MurmanskRussia 6,2323,873
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,6446,615
MatamSenegal 7,9934,967
MogadishuSomalia 13,1298,159
MadridSpain 6,7604,201
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7564,198
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,2944,533
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,9774,336
MelillaSpain 7,1844,464
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,1354,434
MalakalSudan 11,6207,221
MbabaneSwaziland 14,6769,120
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,9504,319
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,3857,696
Mae SariangThailand 12,5097,773
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,6627,868
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,5577,803
MalatyaTurkey 9,2245,732
MersinTurkey 9,2245,732
MuglaTurkey 8,8805,518
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,9533,699
ManstonUk 6,2873,907
MeloUruguay 9,8036,092
MercedesUruguay 9,7506,059
MontevideoUruguay 9,9816,202
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,9431,207
Madison, FlUsa 2,1411,331
Madison, InUsa 1,258781
Madison, NeUsa 782486
Madison, WisconsinUsa 681423
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,102685
Manitowoc, WiUsa 664413
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,282797
Marengo, IlUsa 807501
Marion, InUsa 1,023636
Marion, NcUsa 1,6791,043
Marquette, MichiganUsa 493307
Marshall, TxUsa 1,7831,108
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,6251,010
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,0132,494
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,351839
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,9811,231
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,228763
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,563971
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,184736
Medford, WiUsa 446277
Mellette, SdUsa 582362
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,529950
Mena, ArUsa 1,509938
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,8461,147
Mexia, TxUsa 1,8951,178
Mexico, MoUsa 1,069665
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,7781,726
Midland, TxUsa 1,9901,237
Milan, MnUsa 443275
Milbank, SdUsa 446277
Miles City, MontanaUsa 965600
Milford, DeUsa 1,8121,126
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,9351,203
Millen, GaUsa 1,9961,240
Millport, OhUsa 1,288800
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,8691,162
Milwaukee, WiUsa 756470
Minden, NeUsa 950590
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 410255
Minonk, IlUsa 919571
Missoula, MtUsa 1,553965
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,0351,265
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 823511
Monmouth, IlUsa 862536
Monroe, NcUsa 1,8371,142
Montevideo, MnUsa 443275
Montgomery AlUsa 1,9011,181
Montrose, CoUsa 1,6611,032
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,7401,081
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,0221,257
Morganton, NcUsa 1,6791,043
Moro, OrUsa 2,1271,322
Morris, MnUsa 346215
Morrison, IlUsa 798496
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,6321,014
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,015631
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 860534
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 820510
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,7531,089
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,227762
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,526948
Muskegon, MiUsa 816507
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,434891
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,8823,034
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,6802,908
MaracayVenezuela 4,8873,037
MaturinVenezuela 5,1513,201
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,7902,977
MeridaVenezuela 4,9063,049
MagoyeZambia 13,5988,450
MansaZambia 13,2768,250
MbalaZambia 13,2558,237
MfuweZambia 13,6768,499
MisamfuZambia 13,3578,300
MonguZambia 13,2168,212
MpikaZambia 13,5258,404
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,7538,546
Mt MakuluZambia 13,6088,456
MumbwaZambia 13,4918,384
MwinilungaZambia 13,0188,090
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,1658,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -