Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For International Falls, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for International Falls, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare International Falls, Minnesota with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,9294,305
LuandaAngola 11,9657,435
LuenaAngola 12,6957,889
La PlataArgentina 9,9326,172
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,3305,176
La RiojaArgentina 9,0625,631
LaboulayeArgentina 9,6666,007
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,1766,945
Las LomitasArgentina 8,7775,454
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,3199,519
LavertonAustralia 15,2759,492
LearmonthAustralia 16,21310,075
LongreachAustralia 14,2918,881
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,2918,880
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,8108,582
Low HeadAustralia 15,3209,520
LinzAustria 7,2044,476
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6043,483
LerwickUk 5,6043,482
La PazBolivia 7,6554,757
LavrasBrazil 9,1255,671
LencoisBrazil 8,5005,282
LinharesBrazil 9,2175,728
LondrinaBrazil 9,0335,613
LomBulgaria 8,0344,992
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,093679
La Tuque, QcCanada 641398
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,4711,536
Langara, BcCanada 2,7831,729
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 565351
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,412877
London, OnCanada 1,129702
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,4721,536
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,056657
Lytton, BcCanada 2,0361,265
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,8724,270
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,0025,594
LanzhouChina 10,4466,491
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,3057,025
Las GaviotasColombia 5,3383,317
LimonCosta Rica 4,4002,734
LarnacaCyprus 9,3585,815
LimassolCyprus 9,3475,809
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2288,220
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5787,816
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,3113,922
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,0092,491
La VegaDominican Republic 3,8572,397
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,9732,469
LuperonDominican Republic 3,7682,342
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,5633,457
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,0093,734
LuxorEgypt 10,1786,325
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,8722,406
Laucala BayFiji 11,3777,070
LappeenrantaFinland 6,7584,200
Le MansFrance 6,4584,013
LilleFrance 6,4384,000
LyonFrance 6,8924,283
LambarnGabon 11,0666,876
LastourvilleGabon 11,2556,994
LibrevilleGabon 10,9086,778
LeipzigGermany 6,8654,266
LindenbergGermany 6,8874,280
LamiaGreece 8,4225,233
LarissaGreece 8,3565,193
LemnosGreece 8,4725,265
LimnosGreece 8,4785,268
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,6102,865
LabeGuinea 8,4145,229
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,4424,003
La CeibaHonduras 3,6992,299
La MesaHonduras 3,7162,309
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7746,695
LudhianaIndia 11,1196,910
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1555,068
LatinaItaly 7,6744,769
LatronicoItaly 7,9694,952
LecceItaly 8,0745,017
LodwarKenya 12,4597,742
Luang PrabangLaos 12,2497,612
LiepajaLatvia 6,8624,264
LaukuvaLithuania 6,9844,340
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,6764,148
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,1015,034
LabuanMalaysia 13,4108,333
LuqaMalta 8,2375,118
Le LamentinMartinique 4,7982,981
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,0871,918
LashioMyanmar 11,9887,449
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7758,560
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,0028,701
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5818,440
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8868,629
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3428,291
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7338,534
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4078,331
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4078,331
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4078,331
LagosNigeria 9,9516,184
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,9443,693
LillehammerNorway 6,0703,772
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,0246,850
La VictoriaParaguay 8,6315,363
LimaPeru 6,9254,303
LegaspiPhilippines 12,2407,606
LisbonPortugal 6,5194,051
LeninbadRussia 10,0056,217
LevsiRussia 7,8364,869
LungiSierra Leone 8,5705,326
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,3964,596
LanzaroteSpain 6,9234,302
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,6944,160
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,0794,399
LuganoSwitzerland 7,0984,411
LatakiaSyria 9,3985,840
LampangThailand 12,4737,751
LoeiThailand 12,5237,782
Lop BuriThailand 12,8347,975
LomeTogo 9,8346,111
LeemingUk 5,9383,690
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6043,483
London, EnglandUk 6,1883,845
London-GatwickUk 6,2123,860
LynehamUk 6,0923,786
L’VovUkraine 7,5484,690
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0024,972
LozovajaUkraine 8,1535,066
LubnyUkraine 7,9204,922
LuckUkraine 7,5414,686
LuganskUkraine 8,2965,155
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 548340
La Harpe, IlUsa 862536
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,0461,271
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,0501,274
Lake City, FlUsa 2,2451,395
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,558968
Laketown, UtUsa 1,554965
Lamar, MoUsa 1,176731
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,9871,235
Lancaster, WiUsa 669416
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,348838
Langdon, NdUsa 341212
Laramie, WyUsa 1,256781
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,3961,489
Larned, KsUsa 1,258782
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,406874
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,2511,399
Laurel, MdUsa 1,6861,048
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,071666
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,8361,141
Le Mars, IaUsa 651404
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,175730
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,065662
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 180112
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,360845
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,6791,043
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,597993
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,588987
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,7841,109
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,8601,156
Lexington, MoUsa 1,065662
Lexington, VaUsa 1,6431,021
Libby, MtUsa 1,6281,012
Lincoln, NeUsa 898558
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,6251,010
Lisbon, NdUsa 449279
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,541958
Llano, TxUsa 2,0101,249
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,131703
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,6211,629
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,6091,621
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,6281,633
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,8831,170
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,8791,168
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,309813
Louisville, MsUsa 1,7691,099
Loup City, NeUsa 921572
Lowville, NyUsa 1,473915
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,8001,118
Luling, TxUsa 2,1311,324
Lusk, WyUsa 1,073667
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,6961,054
LivingstoneZambia 13,6188,463
LundaziZambia 13,6808,501
LusakaZambia 13,6128,459
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,6038,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -