Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For International Falls, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for International Falls, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare International Falls, Minnesota with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,6146,595
KandaharAfghanistan 10,8766,759
KhostAfghanistan 10,7586,685
KunduzAfghanistan 10,3786,449
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,6877,884
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,48410,243
KlagenfurtAustria 7,3384,560
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,3325,799
KandiBenin 9,5415,929
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,9511,212
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 805500
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 802499
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,8821,170
Kenora, OnCanada 15395
Kingston, OnCanada 1,372853
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,4032,115
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,4601,529
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,9511,213
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,495929
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,1796,326
KashiChina 10,1716,320
KunmingChina 11,6787,257
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7517,302
KhargaEgypt 10,0796,263
KosseirEgypt 10,2166,348
KajaaniFinland 6,4704,020
KuopioFinland 6,5854,092
KuusamoFinland 6,3773,962
KarlsruheGermany 6,8394,250
KasselGermany 6,7224,177
KonstanzGermany 6,9824,339
KumasiGhana 9,5805,953
KalamataGreece 8,5605,319
KerkiraGreece 8,2245,111
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6835,396
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,1471,956
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3392,696
KankanGuinea 8,7115,413
KindiaGuinea 8,4765,267
KissidougouGuinea 8,7335,427
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,3143,924
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,6717,252
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,6727,253
KeszthelyHungary 7,4814,649
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,6372,882
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,1087,524
KotaIndia 11,7497,301
KozhikodeIndia 13,2798,252
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,5399,035
KermanIran 10,7696,692
KermanshahIran 10,0006,214
Khoram AbadIran 10,1366,299
KilkennyIreland 5,7233,556
KingstonJamaica 3,7222,313
KagoshimaJapan 10,0956,273
KanazawaJapan 9,3345,800
KaruizawaJapan 9,2685,759
KatsuuraJapan 9,2965,777
KawaguchikoJapan 9,3385,803
KitamiesashiJapan 8,2835,147
KobeJapan 9,5805,953
KochiJapan 9,7656,068
KofuJapan 9,3325,799
KumagayaJapan 9,2485,747
KumamotoJapan 9,9646,192
KumejimaJapan 10,7776,697
KureJapan 9,7446,055
KushiroJapan 8,3785,206
KutchanJapan 8,5525,314
KyotoJapan 9,5265,919
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,1875,709
KitaleKenya 12,6147,838
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,5516,557
KufraLibya 9,7766,075
KaunasLithuania 7,1124,419
KlaipedaLithuania 6,9264,304
KybartaiLithuania 7,0884,405
KarongaMalawi 13,5248,404
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,7408,538
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,3128,272
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,0898,755
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,8118,582
KuantanMalaysia 13,9758,684
KuchingMalaysia 13,9988,699
KayesMali 8,2235,110
KeniebaMali 8,3675,199
KidalMali 8,8225,482
KitaMali 8,4795,269
KoutiaMali 8,8285,486
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,9256,167
KisinevMoldova 8,0214,984
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,8845,520
KhatgalMongolia 8,9315,550
KhovdMongolia 9,2655,757
KhujirtMongolia 9,2855,770
KhutagMongolia 9,0155,602
KenitraMorocco 7,0134,358
KalewaMyanmar 11,9997,456
KathaMyanmar 11,8707,376
KawthaungMyanmar 13,4018,328
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,4247,721
KengtungMyanmar 12,1397,544
KhamtiMyanmar 11,6757,255
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,7338,534
KathmanduNepal 11,5347,167
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,5987,828
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5708,432
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,0968,138
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3808,315
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2428,229
KawerauNew Zealand 13,0658,119
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2388,226
KanoNigeria 9,8636,129
KangnungNorth Korea 9,5495,934
KarasjokNorway 5,9883,721
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7723,587
KristiansandNorway 6,1593,827
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,8213,617
KhasabOman 11,1686,940
KarachiPakistan 11,6277,225
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,6197,220
KhanpurPakistan 11,2847,012
KhuzdarPakistan 11,2907,016
KororPalau 12,2477,611
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,4114,606
KlodzkoPoland 7,1494,443
KoszalinPoland 6,8284,243
KrakowPoland 7,3324,556
KalakanRussia 8,1485,063
KaliningradRussia 6,9854,340
KamenskoeRussia 5,8293,622
KandalaksaRussia 6,3663,956
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5014,040
KazanRussia 7,9084,914
KemRussia 6,6244,116
KerchRussia 8,4885,274
KhabarovskRussia 8,2585,131
KirenskRussia 8,0284,989
KirovRussia 7,6264,739
KljuciRussia 6,4934,035
KolpasevRussia 8,1265,049
KorfRussia 5,9773,714
KostromaRussia 7,4714,643
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,6883,535
KotlasRussia 7,2954,533
KrasnodarRussia 8,6325,364
KrasnojarskRussia 8,5545,315
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,0164,981
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,3735,203
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5413,443
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,1895,089
KurganRussia 8,2805,146
KurskRussia 7,8784,896
KyraRussia 8,8365,491
KigaliRwanda 12,5677,809
KoldaSenegal 8,0905,027
KabalaSierra Leone 8,6125,351
KosiceSlovakia 7,5184,672
KimberleySouth Africa 14,3938,944
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,2475,746
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,7558,547
KadugliSudan 11,3687,064
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,7976,709
KassalaSudan 11,3457,050
KhartoumSudan 11,1136,905
KostiSudan 11,3467,051
KalmarSweden 6,6494,132
KaresuandoSweden 5,9793,715
KarlstadSweden 6,3073,919
KristianstadSweden 6,5964,099
KamishliSyria 9,4935,899
KanchanaburiThailand 12,9398,041
Khlong YaiThailand 13,1168,151
Khon KaenThailand 12,6097,835
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,0108,084
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,7877,946
KairouanTunisia 7,9884,964
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,2535,750
KarsTurkey 9,2245,732
KastamonuTurkey 8,7555,441
KayseriTurkey 9,0805,643
KonyaTurkey 9,0165,603
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,5605,940
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,3876,454
KinlossUk 5,6303,498
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,0465,000
KievUkraine 7,7844,837
KirillovkaUkraine 8,3025,159
KirovogradUkraine 8,0234,986
KlepininoUkraine 8,3725,203
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,1015,034
Kovel’Ukraine 7,4604,636
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1105,040
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 925575
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,535954
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,038645
Keene, NhUsa 1,7641,096
Kenton, OhUsa 1,120696
Kenton, OkUsa 1,503934
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,8581,776
Kimball, NeUsa 1,184736
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,1502,579
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,447899
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9681,223
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,3101,436
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,6131,002
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,9332,444
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,2902,666
KabompoZambia 13,1568,175
KabweZambia 13,5328,409
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,5308,408
KafirondaZambia 13,3528,297
KaomaZambia 13,2988,264
KasamaZambia 13,3598,302
KasempaZambia 13,2698,245
KawambwaZambia 13,1818,191
KaroiZimbabwe 13,8128,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -