Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For International Falls, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for International Falls, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare International Falls, Minnesota with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,5516,556
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,6486,617
JuninArgentina 9,7876,082
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,0675,634
JacobinaBrazil 8,4255,235
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0014,972
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,3975,218
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,7245,421
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,2635,756
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,380858
JiuquanChina 10,1246,291
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,3752,719
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,8582,397
JimaniDominican Republic 3,8812,412
JoensuuFinland 6,6694,144
JokioinenFinland 6,6094,107
JyvskylFinland 6,5584,075
JakobshavnGreenland 3,2252,004
JulianehbGreenland 3,2432,016
JagdalpurIndia 12,4797,755
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,9319,278
JerusalemIsrael 9,7206,040
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,1222,562
JosNigeria 10,0746,260
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,8092,988
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,8192,994
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,2797,009
JhelumPakistan 10,8636,750
JiwaniPakistan 11,4637,123
JuliacaPeru 7,4824,650
JakutskRussia 7,1384,435
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,7485,436
JenisejskRussia 8,1045,036
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,2155,105
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,0935,029
JamestownSaint Helena 11,1606,935
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,8956,770
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,5357,168
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,4488,978
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,8674,268
JubaSudan 12,0467,486
JokkmokkSweden 6,0323,748
JönköpingSweden 6,4654,017
Jonkoping ASweden 6,4634,016
JendoubaTunisia 7,8424,873
JerbaTunisia 8,1775,082
JerseyUk 6,2313,872
JaltaUkraine 8,4805,270
Jackson, MsUsa 1,8281,136
Jackson, TnUsa 1,488925
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,2411,393
Jacksonville, IlUsa 990615
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,465911
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,8801,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -