Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For International Falls, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for International Falls, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare International Falls, Minnesota with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,5895,337
In SalahAlgeria 8,1825,084
InnsbruckAustria 7,1314,431
IbiriteBrazil 9,0585,629
IguatuBrazil 8,0495,002
IlheusBrazil 8,8445,496
ImperatrizBrazil 7,4824,649
IndaialBrazil 9,4725,886
IpameriBrazil 8,6225,358
IraiBrazil 9,3225,793
IreceBrazil 8,3535,191
ItaberabaBrazil 8,5545,316
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,6684,143
ItaitubaBrazil 6,9024,289
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,9165,541
ItaperunaBrazil 9,2875,771
ItapevaBrazil 9,1975,715
ItirucuBrazil 8,6595,381
ItuacuBrazil 8,6225,358
IvinhemaBrazil 8,8035,470
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0451,892
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,489925
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,1021,928
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,2551,402
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,3862,104
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,0244,986
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,5745,328
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,9017,395
ImbertDominican Republic 3,7972,359
IzobambaEcuador 5,6253,496
IsmailiaEgypt 9,6926,023
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,8972,422
IoanninaGreece 8,2655,136
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,2272,005
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,3382,696
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,0167,467
IranshahrIran 11,2056,963
IstranaItaly 7,2964,534
IidaJapan 9,3815,829
IizukaJapan 9,8816,140
IrakoJapan 9,5005,903
IriomotejimaJapan 11,0966,895
IrozakiJapan 9,4195,853
IshigakijimaJapan 11,0906,891
IshinomakiJapan 8,9425,557
IwamizawaJapan 8,4775,268
IzuharaJapan 9,8866,143
IrbidJordan 9,6866,019
IfraneMorocco 7,1704,455
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,1778,810
IlorinNigeria 9,8826,141
InchonNorth Korea 9,6646,005
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,1263,185
IslamabadPakistan 10,7796,698
IquitosPeru 6,1383,815
IloiloPhilippines 12,5407,792
IasiRomania 7,9474,938
IcaRussia 6,7874,217
IlirnejRussia 5,4753,402
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,8374,870
IrkutskRussia 8,6785,393
Ivdel’Russia 7,6424,749
IbizaSpain 7,1934,470
IspartaTurkey 8,9405,555
IstanbulTurkey 8,5745,328
IzmirTurkey 8,7095,412
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,6414,748
IzmailUkraine 8,1645,073
Imperial, NeUsa 1,080671
Independence, KsUsa 1,303810
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,570975
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,134705
Indianola, IaUsa 843524
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 672418
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 497309
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,478919
IsokaZambia 13,4548,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -