Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For International Falls, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for International Falls, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare International Falls, Minnesota with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,4986,523
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,0655,012
HuamboAngola 12,4767,752
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0249,336
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,3699,551
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,3859,560
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,0928,757
Horta, FaialAzores 5,1773,217
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,0721,909
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,3051,432
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,2991,429
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,200746
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,3501,460
Harrow, OnCanada 1,095680
Hay River, NtCanada 1,9641,221
Hope, BcCanada 2,0411,268
HaikouChina 12,0377,480
HailarChina 8,6855,397
HamiChina 9,8316,109
HetanChina 10,4636,502
HavanaCuba 3,0051,868
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,9622,462
HigueyDominican Republic 4,0042,488
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,8492,392
HelwanEgypt 9,7136,036
HurguadaEgypt 10,0916,271
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,2413,257
HelsinkiFinland 6,7034,165
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,7044,166
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7765,454
HamburgGermany 6,5774,087
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,5774,087
HannoverGermany 6,6484,131
HelgolandGermany 6,4323,997
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,0714,394
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8855,521
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,0281,882
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,3083,920
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,3893,970
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,7552,955
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,6307,849
HaifaIsrael 9,6205,978
HaboroJapan 8,3755,204
HachijojimaJapan 9,5145,912
HachinoheJapan 8,7375,429
HagiJapan 9,7766,075
HakodateJapan 8,6535,377
HamadaJapan 9,7006,028
HamamatsuJapan 9,4595,878
HikoneJapan 9,4775,889
HimejiJapan 9,5925,960
HiradoJapan 9,9586,188
HirooJapan 8,4905,276
HiroshimaJapan 9,7326,047
HitaJapan 9,9046,155
HitoyoshiJapan 10,0206,227
HunLibya 8,8965,528
HomboriMali 8,8605,506
HomalinMyanmar 11,8087,338
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,6707,873
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6318,471
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7758,560
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7668,554
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,1498,793
HororataNew Zealand 13,7588,550
HyderabadPakistan 11,5957,205
HuanucoPeru 6,7134,172
HelPoland 6,9174,299
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,2545,129
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,7294,803
HatangaRussia 6,5544,073
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,9574,323
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,1666,939
HailSaudi Arabia 10,4516,495
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,4374,622
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,0137,465
HaejuSouth Korea 9,6425,992
HyesanSouth Korea 9,2135,725
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,9118,645
HalaibSudan 10,7146,658
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,3147,031
HudeibaSudan 11,0086,840
HaparandaSweden 6,2313,872
HarnosandSweden 6,2593,889
HamaSyria 9,4835,893
HassakahSyria 9,5275,920
Hua HinThailand 13,0908,134
HakkariTurkey 9,5465,932
Hull, EnglandUk 6,0403,754
HersonUkraine 8,2125,103
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,7174,795
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,1481,335
Hanover, NhUsa 1,7141,065
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,227762
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,605997
Hart, MiUsa 762473
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,7741,102
Hartington, NeUsa 726451
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9921,238
Hay Springs, NeUsa 967601
Hays, KsUsa 1,154717
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,5981,614
Hebron, NeUsa 1,020634
Helena, MtUsa 1,409875
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,341834
Henderson, NcUsa 1,8791,168
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,7761,103
Hermit, CoUsa 1,605998
Hernando, MsUsa 1,553965
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,9441,208
Highmore, SdUsa 582362
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,7401,081
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,120696
Hillsdale, MiUsa 981610
Holly, CoUsa 1,364847
Homer, AkUsa 3,8422,387
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,008626
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,387862
Horton, KsUsa 1,005624
Hot Springs, SdUsa 967601
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,594991
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 814506
Houma, LaUsa 2,1221,318
Houston, TexasUsa 2,0751,289
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,430888
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,6411,020
Huron, SdUsa 593369
HanoiVietnam 12,0437,483
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,1248,155
HarareZimbabwe 14,0098,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -