Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For International Falls, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for International Falls, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare International Falls, Minnesota with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,3566,435
FarahAfghanistan 10,6956,646
FormosaArgentina 9,0205,605
ForrestAustralia 16,0209,955
FrancistownBotswana 14,0138,708
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,2665,137
FloraniaBrazil 8,1835,085
FlorestaBrazil 8,3005,158
FlorianoBrazil 7,8604,884
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,5695,946
FormosaBrazil 8,4535,253
FortalezaBrazil 7,8554,881
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,1005,655
FrancaBrazil 8,9355,552
Flin Flon, MbCanada 903561
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,6181,006
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,495929
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2101,373
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,413878
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2671,409
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,7421,082
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,0241,258
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,8401,143
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,0281,260
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,0401,268
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,2551,402
FayaChad 10,0706,258
FamagustaCyprus 9,3505,810
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,3693,958
FarafraEgypt 9,7906,084
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,3847,074
FichtelbergGermany 6,9684,330
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,7694,206
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,2025,097
FrederikshbGreenland 3,0661,905
FaranahGuinea 8,6345,365
FalconaraItaly 7,5314,680
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,3964,596
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,8284,865
FonniItaly 7,5784,709
FrontoneItaly 7,5044,663
FrosinoneItaly 7,6884,777
FukauraJapan 8,7995,468
FukueJapan 10,0546,248
FukuiJapan 9,4045,844
FukuokaJapan 9,9026,153
FukushimaJapan 9,0455,620
FukuyamaJapan 9,6926,023
FushikiJapan 9,2955,776
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,7826,079
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,4059,573
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,6969,754
FunchalMadeira 6,4163,987
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,7922,978
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,1504,443
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9313,685
FaroPortugal 6,7204,176
FerganaRussia 10,0176,225
FreetownSierra Leone 8,5705,326
FalunSweden 6,3173,926
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,2463,881
FeodosijaUkraine 8,4805,269
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,6302,256
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 984611
Fairfield, IaUsa 848527
Fairmont, MnUsa 510317
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 315196
Farmington, MeUsa 1,8171,129
Farmington, MnUsa 398247
Farmington, MoUsa 1,206750
Faulkton, SdUsa 586364
Fayette, IaUsa 628390
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,398869
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,9171,191
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,2801,417
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,2311,386
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,8491,149
Findlay, OhUsa 1,134705
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,1091,311
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 972604
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 655407
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,280795
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 621386
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,238769
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,6311,635
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,182734
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,473916
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,060659
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,7681,099
Framingham, MaUsa 1,8421,145
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,355842
Franklin, LaUsa 2,0681,285
Franklin, PaUsa 1,348838
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,7661,097
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,5011,554
Fullertonese, NdUsa 449279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -