Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For International Falls, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for International Falls, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare International Falls, Minnesota with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,8955,527
DjelfaAlgeria 7,6374,746
DavisAntarctica 17,74011,024
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4748,994
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3008,886
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,8499,848
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,6249,088
DhakaBangladesh 11,9807,444
D’UccleBelgium 6,4894,033
DiamantinaBrazil 8,9135,539
DiamantinoBrazil 7,8934,905
DouradosBrazil 8,7565,441
DoualaCameroon 10,6316,606
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,5731,599
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 554344
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,9781,229
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,6161,625
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,6081,621
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,5451,581
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,532952
Dryden, OnCanada 14892
DuianChina 10,5106,531
DubrovnikCroatia 7,8684,889
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0877,511
DajabonDominican Republic 3,7612,337
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,8932,419
DabaaEgypt 9,4515,873
DakhlaEgypt 9,9886,207
DijonFrance 6,7864,217
DresdenGermany 6,9544,321
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,4122,741
DebrecenHungary 7,6374,746
DalatangiIceland 4,7952,980
DaltonganjIndia 11,9377,418
DarbhangaIndia 11,7057,274
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,5207,159
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,5187,157
DumkaIndia 11,9167,405
DwarkaIndia 11,9387,418
DezfulIran 10,2606,376
DublinIreland 5,7333,562
DecimomannuItaly 7,6224,737
DobbiacoItaly 7,2204,486
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,3585,815
Deir-AllaJordan 9,7076,032
DagorettiKenya 12,9378,039
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,1384,435
DedzaMalawi 13,9288,655
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,6225,979
DashbalbarMongolia 8,7855,459
DaweiMyanmar 12,9538,049
De BiltNetherlands 6,4424,003
De KooyNetherlands 6,3633,954
Den HelderNetherlands 6,3583,951
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2588,239
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,7438,540
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,0928,135
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,0268,716
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,0078,704
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,0723,773
DalbandinPakistan 11,1246,913
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,9426,800
DirPakistan 10,5876,579
DroshPakistan 10,5466,553
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,0897,512
DohaQatar 11,0986,896
DorohoiRomania 7,8194,859
Dikson IslandRussia 6,4323,997
DudinkaRussia 6,8984,287
DzardzanRussia 6,6134,109
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,9396,798
DakarSenegal 7,7534,818
DaruSierra Leone 8,7955,466
DurbanSouth Africa 14,9299,277
DamazinSudan 11,5777,194
DongolaSudan 10,6616,625
DamascusSyria 9,6355,987
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,6355,987
Deir EzzorSyria 9,6165,976
DusanbeTajikistan 10,1666,317
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,5998,451
DjerbaTunisia 8,2025,097
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,3685,822
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,6363,502
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,7873,596
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,1285,051
DonetskUkraine 8,2885,150
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2376,983
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,7431,083
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,6501,025
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,7711,101
Danville, IlUsa 1,044649
Darlington, ScUsa 1,9251,196
Davenport, WaUsa 1,8331,139
David City, NeUsa 864537
Dayton, OhUsa 1,216755
Dayton, WaUsa 1,8571,154
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,0501,274
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,3331,450
Decatur, IlUsa 1,014630
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,2281,385
Delaware, OhUsa 1,260783
Delphine, InUsa 980609
Denton, MdUsa 1,7491,087
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,337831
Des Moines, IowaUsa 782486
Deseret, UtUsa 1,8911,175
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 267166
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,053655
Dickson, TnUsa 1,473915
Dillon, MtUsa 1,540957
Dixon, IlUsa 777483
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,313816
Dover, DeUsa 1,7491,087
Dover, TnUsa 1,465910
Dublin, TxUsa 1,8821,170
Dubuque, IaUsa 717446
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 213132
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,227762
Durham, NhUsa 1,8361,141
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,1604,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -