Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For International Falls, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for International Falls, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare International Falls, Minnesota with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,6446,614
ChlefAlgeria 7,3934,594
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7234,799
CeresArgentina 9,2675,759
ChamicalArgentina 9,1825,706
ChepesArgentina 9,2755,764
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,7886,704
ConcordiaArgentina 9,5515,935
CórdobaArgentina 9,3445,807
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,3545,813
CorrientesArgentina 9,1285,672
CairnsAustralia 13,6608,489
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,7889,189
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,48110,242
CedunaAustralia 15,7109,762
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3748,932
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3458,914
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7749,181
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5998,450
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1558,796
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8379,841
ChittagongBangladesh 12,1137,527
CharnocksBarbados 5,0283,124
CotonouBenin 9,9016,153
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2975,777
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,4485,871
CabroboBrazil 8,2455,124
CaceresBrazil 8,0064,975
CaetiteBrazil 8,5695,325
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3425,184
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,5855,335
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,0465,621
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,2405,742
Campos SalesBrazil 8,0414,997
CanavieirasBrazil 8,9325,550
CaparaoBrazil 9,2235,731
CapinopolisBrazil 8,6465,373
CaratingaBrazil 9,1405,680
CaravelasBrazil 9,1075,659
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5075,286
CarolinaBrazil 7,6564,757
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,2265,733
CataguasesBrazil 9,2615,755
CatalaoBrazil 8,6785,393
CatanduvaBrazil 8,9165,541
CaxiasBrazil 7,6634,762
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,6085,970
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2305,114
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2495,747
ChapecoBrazil 9,3425,805
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,6694,766
CipoBrazil 8,5325,302
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,6434,750
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9975,591
CordeiroBrazil 9,3405,804
CorrentinaBrazil 8,3935,215
CorumbaBrazil 8,3225,171
CoximBrazil 8,3825,209
CrateusBrazil 7,8544,881
CuiabaBrazil 8,0244,986
CuritibaBrazil 9,3235,793
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,501933
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,3721,474
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,3011,430
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,7131,686
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,6531,648
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,0451,271
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,9161,812
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,5091,559
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,6701,659
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,5711,597
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,7651,097
Chapais, QcCanada 1,352840
Charlo, NbCanada 1,9941,239
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,2781,416
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,2761,414
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,3061,433
Chatham, NbCanada 2,0831,294
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,6501,025
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,154717
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,1051,308
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,132703
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,7611,716
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7671,719
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,333828
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 883549
Comox, BcCanada 2,2781,416
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,1271,322
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,8391,143
Coronation, AbCanada 1,336830
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,6281,012
ChicoChile 10,7866,703
ChillanChile 9,7026,029
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,7016,028
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,7545,440
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,6546,620
Curico-General FreireChile 9,5455,931
ChangchunChina 9,0655,633
ChangduChina 11,0896,891
ChangshaChina 11,0836,887
ChengduChina 11,0336,856
ChongqingChina 11,1116,904
Camilo DazaColombia 4,9243,060
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,4784,647
CamagueyCuba 3,3192,063
CasablancaCuba 2,9871,856
ChebCzech Republic 6,9674,330
CopenhagenDenmark 6,5474,069
CabreraDominican Republic 3,8442,389
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,8772,410
CotuiDominican Republic 3,8862,415
CanarEcuador 5,8543,637
CairoEgypt 9,6936,024
CaenFrance 6,3343,936
ChateaurouxFrance 6,6234,116
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,2163,863
CocobeachGabon 10,8756,758
CologneGermany 6,6174,112
ChiosGreece 8,6635,383
CorfuGreece 8,2245,111
ConakryGuinea 8,4615,258
CatacamasHonduras 3,8052,365
CholutecaHonduras 3,9612,462
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,1408,165
CherrapunjiIndia 11,7917,327
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,7917,327
ChahbaharIran 11,4067,088
ClaremorrisIreland 5,5633,457
ClonesIreland 5,6353,502
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,5663,459
CorkIreland 5,6973,540
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,7003,542
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,6364,745
CameriItaly 7,1184,423
CampobassoItaly 7,7714,829
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,6204,735
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,6744,769
Cape FrascaItaly 7,5604,698
Cape MeleItaly 7,2124,482
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,9334,930
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,1355,055
CerviaItaly 7,4234,612
CiampinoItaly 7,6344,744
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3374,559
Cisa PassItaly 7,2724,519
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5734,706
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,2294,492
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,2055,098
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,1215,046
ChibaJapan 9,2645,757
ChichibuJapan 9,2775,765
ChichijimaJapan 9,9546,185
ChoshiJapan 9,2155,726
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,5335,924
ChilekaMalawi 14,0928,757
ChitedzeMalawi 13,8558,610
ChitipaMalawi 13,4618,365
ChihuahuaMexico 2,4671,533
ComitanMexico 3,5952,234
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,1456,926
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,9375,553
ChoirMongolia 9,2455,745
CasablancaMorocco 6,9944,346
ChindeMozambique 14,4408,973
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,0138,087
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,0628,117
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2228,216
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,9818,688
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7158,522
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7158,522
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7168,524
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5448,417
CondegaNicaragua 3,9672,465
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,5698,432
ChejuNorth Korea 10,0666,255
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,5795,952
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,7376,051
ChhorPakistan 11,6097,214
ChitralPakistan 10,5156,534
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,0985,654
ConcepcionParaguay 8,7695,449
CajamarcaPeru 6,3633,954
ChachapoyasPeru 6,2753,900
ChiclayoPeru 6,2963,912
ChimbotePeru 6,5804,089
CuzcoPeru 7,2234,488
CzestochowaPoland 7,2384,498
CoimbraPortugal 6,4644,017
CalafatRomania 8,0034,973
CeahlauRomania 7,8824,898
ClujRomania 7,7924,842
ConstantaRomania 8,2585,132
CraiovaRomania 8,0214,984
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,9213,679
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,9544,321
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8093,610
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,9323,065
Cape UelenRussia 4,6192,870
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,2185,107
CaraRussia 7,9294,927
Cerdyn’Russia 7,6004,722
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,4713,400
ChitaRussia 8,5485,312
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,5375,305
CokurdahRussia 5,8953,663
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,7754,831
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,3058,889
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,2215,730
CaceresSpain 6,6514,133
CadizSpain 6,8674,267
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8444,253
CordobaSpain 6,8674,268
ColomboSri Lanka 13,8138,583
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,6967,889
ChanthaburiThailand 13,0438,105
Chiang MaiThailand 12,4287,723
Chiang RaiThailand 12,2827,632
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,9858,069
ChumphonThailand 13,3328,285
CanakkaleTurkey 8,5175,293
CorumTurkey 8,8845,521
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,0096,220
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,2296,357
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,0193,740
CernovcyUkraine 7,7624,824
ChernigovUkraine 7,7154,794
CarrascoUruguay 9,9866,205
ColoniaUruguay 9,8846,142
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,2942,668
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,331827
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,7491,087
Camden, ScUsa 1,9171,191
Canton, NyUsa 1,452902
Cantonnw, SdUsa 679422
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,0801,292
Caribou, MeUsa 1,9001,180
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,070665
Casper, WyUsa 1,191740
Centralia, WaUsa 2,2051,370
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,573978
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,8251,134
Charles City, IaUsa 620385
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,0771,291
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,0681,285
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,477918
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,8031,120
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,6701,038
Chaska, MnUsa 420261
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,6491,025
Chazy, NyUsa 1,598993
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,6821,045
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,9021,182
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,266787
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,218757
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 874543
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 848527
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,4501,522
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,229764
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,163723
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,267787
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,264786
Circleville, OhUsa 1,298806
Clarinda, IaUsa 851529
Clark, SdUsa 529329
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,6321,014
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,387862
Clayton, NmUsa 1,564972
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,204748
Clinton, IaUsa 777483
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,6142,867
Coldwater, MiUsa 981610
College Park, MdUsa 1,6921,051
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,412878
Columbia, MoUsa 1,088676
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,9171,191
Columbus, GaUsa 1,195743
Columbus, InUsa 1,217756
Columbus, KsUsa 1,293803
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,266786
Conception, MoUsa 961597
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,058657
Conway, ArUsa 1,513940
Conway, ScUsa 2,0101,249
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,550963
Corning, ArUsa 1,411877
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,6421,020
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,3381,453
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,8491,149
Cortland, NyUsa 1,488925
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,3111,436
Covington, LaUsa 1,9741,227
Covington, TnUsa 1,424885
Crete, NeUsa 888552
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,113692
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,5075,908
CimbajUzbekistan 9,5075,908
CaracasVenezuela 4,8973,043
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,2913,288
CoroVenezuela 4,6782,907
ChipataZambia 13,7468,542
ChomaZambia 13,6298,469
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,3018,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -