Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For International Falls, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for International Falls, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare International Falls, Minnesota with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,5586,561
BustAfghanistan 10,8366,734
BatnaAlgeria 7,7474,814
BecharAlgeria 7,5214,674
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5924,718
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,6344,744
BiskraAlgeria 7,7864,839
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,3935,215
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,7057,895
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,8517,986
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,8537,987
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9138,024
ByrdAntarctica 14,3938,944
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,1846,328
BarilocheArgentina 10,2126,346
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,8726,135
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6629,111
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,9418,663
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3419,533
BrestBelarus 7,3394,561
BrusselsBelgium 6,4894,033
Belize CityBelize 3,4812,163
BeninBenin 9,9016,153
BohiconBenin 9,8106,096
BermudaBermuda 2,9941,861
BageBrazil 9,7046,030
BambuiBrazil 8,9555,565
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1915,712
BarbalhaBrazil 8,1375,056
BarcelosBrazil 6,2413,878
BarraBrazil 8,2575,131
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,6084,728
BarreirasBrazil 8,2545,129
BelémBrazil 7,0384,374
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0565,628
BelterraBrazil 6,7944,222
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0154,981
Bom JesusBrazil 9,5915,960
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,4495,251
BrasiliaBrazil 8,4465,248
BrevesBrazil 6,9454,316
BurgasBulgaria 8,3585,194
BurundiBurundi 12,6327,850
BatouriCameroon 10,9216,787
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,6461,023
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,0411,269
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,7571,092
Banff, AbCanada 1,608999
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,089677
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,6781,664
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,417880
Bissett, MbCanada 320199
Blue River, BcCanada 1,8691,161
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,253779
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,6291,634
Brandon, MbCanada 499310
Broadview, SkCanada 692430
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,6821,667
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,4741,537
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,5322,195
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,3231,443
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,4041,494
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,2176,971
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,9896,829
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,7146,658
BeijingChina 9,7506,059
BarranquillaColombia 4,5332,817
Benito SalasColombia 5,3563,328
BogotáColombia 5,2083,236
BrnoCzech Republic 7,2574,509
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7917,327
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7807,320
BaniDominican Republic 3,9582,459
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,9292,441
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,9432,450
BahariyaEgypt 9,7246,042
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7736,073
BiarritzFrance 6,6714,145
BordeauxFrance 6,6254,117
BrestFrance 6,1533,824
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2375,740
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2355,739
BitamGabon 10,9196,785
BanjulGambia 7,9244,924
BerlinGermany 6,8284,243
BrockenGermany 6,7454,191
BokeGuinea 8,2605,133
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,1275,050
BudapestHungary 7,5084,665
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5224,675
BangaloreIndia 13,1168,150
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,7557,926
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,3637,682
BikanerIndia 11,3997,083
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,0118,707
BabolsarIran 9,9556,186
Bandar AbbasIran 11,0676,877
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,7696,071
Bandar LengehIran 11,0876,890
BirjandIran 10,5606,562
BushehrIran 10,6886,642
BaghdadIraq 9,9956,211
BasraIraq 10,4076,467
BelmulletIreland 5,4763,403
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6623,518
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,9234,923
BergamoItaly 7,1654,453
BolognaItaly 7,3434,563
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,1934,470
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,0054,974
BrindisiItaly 8,0284,989
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,3825,830
BouakeIvory Coast 9,2415,743
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,3415,804
BeirutLebanon 9,5485,933
BenghaziLibya 8,8995,530
BirzaiLithuania 7,0404,375
BitolaMacedonia 8,1785,082
BlantyreMalawi 14,0928,757
BvumbweMalawi 14,1198,774
BintuluMalaysia 13,7178,524
BamakoMali 8,6215,357
Bko-SMali 8,6345,365
BougounMali 8,7595,443
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,3504,567
BaitagMongolia 9,4765,889
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,0695,635
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,0165,602
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,1145,664
BayandelgerMongolia 9,2365,739
BayankhongorMongolia 9,3975,839
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,0235,607
BulganMongolia 9,0675,634
BhamawMyanmar 11,8487,363
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,0808,749
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6628,489
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,0398,724
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4968,387
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3138,273
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,1622,587
BilmaNiger 9,5995,965
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,4835,893
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,4603,393
BergenNorway 5,8893,660
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,8913,661
BjornoyaNorway 5,4563,391
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8003,604
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,8433,631
BadinPakistan 11,6877,263
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,1846,950
BalakotPakistan 10,6986,648
BarkhanPakistan 11,1326,917
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,5902,852
BascoPhilippines 11,5767,194
BialystokPoland 7,2334,495
BejaPortugal 6,6544,135
BragancaPortugal 6,4614,015
BistritaRomania 7,8054,850
BucharestRomania 8,1115,040
BajkitRussia 7,7274,802
BarabinskRussia 8,4345,241
BarnaulRussia 8,6705,387
BerezovoRussia 7,3654,577
BiserRussia 7,8414,873
BlagovescenskRussia 8,3525,190
BogdarinRussia 8,2865,149
BogucanyRussia 8,0825,022
BomnakRussia 7,8714,891
BorRussia 7,7644,824
BorzjaRussia 8,6465,373
BratskRussia 8,2725,141
BelgradeSerbia 7,8094,853
BoSierra Leone 8,7315,425
BontheSierra Leone 8,7115,413
BratislavaSlovakia 7,3594,573
BerberaSomalia 12,2947,639
BusanSouth Korea 9,8076,094
BadajozSpain 6,6614,139
BarcelonaSpain 7,0534,383
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6204,114
BabanusaSudan 11,2196,971
BaselSwitzerland 6,9044,290
BernSwitzerland 6,9474,317
BangkokThailand 12,9538,049
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,9318,035
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,5957,827
BizerteTunisia 7,8414,873
BalikesirTurkey 8,6395,369
BursaTurkey 8,6445,372
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,1356,298
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,5953,477
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,6633,519
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,6623,518
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,0433,755
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,1483,821
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,2413,879
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,5541,587
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,9501,212
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,6931,052
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,0452,513
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,0442,513
Batesville, MsUsa 1,6441,022
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,0231,257
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,067663
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,555966
Bedford, MaUsa 1,8901,174
Beeville, TxUsa 2,2731,412
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 738459
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,5751,600
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,3792,721
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,7141,065
Bettles, AkUsa 3,8072,366
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,5222,188
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 815506
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,182735
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,527949
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,7571,092
Bishop, CaUsa 2,3671,471
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 586364
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,6411,020
Blackville, ScUsa 1,9681,223
Blaine, WaUsa 2,1381,328
Blakely, GaUsa 2,0781,291
Block Island, RiUsa 1,8151,128
Boerne, TxUsa 2,1361,327
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,8381,142
Booneville, MsUsa 1,597992
Boonton, NjUsa 1,7181,068
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,8671,160
Bowler, WiUsa 519322
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,419882
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,081672
Brenham, TxUsa 2,0621,281
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,7891,112
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,532952
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,6161,004
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,333828
Brodhead, WiUsa 731454
Broken Bow, NeUsa 989614
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,8641,158
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,5431,580
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,064661
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,3781,478
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,496930
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,191740
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,296806
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,9611,219
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,6321,014
Burlington, IowaUsa 884549
Burlington, VtUsa 1,6101,000
Burns, OregonUsa 2,0441,270
BajsunUzbekistan 10,1796,325
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,0403,132
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,8323,003
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,9998,699
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,0098,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -