Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For International Falls, Minnesota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for International Falls, Minnesota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare International Falls, Minnesota with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,9474,938
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4784,647
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4774,646
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7544,818
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,8736,135
AzulArgentina 10,0516,246
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5489,661
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,04710,593
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,0679,363
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1469,412
AmberleyAustralia 13,9908,693
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,4185,852
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,6495,996
AimoresBrazil 9,1695,698
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,6415,370
AltamiraBrazil 6,9964,347
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,1334,433
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3325,799
ApodiBrazil 8,0785,020
AracajuBrazil 8,6075,348
AracuaiBrazil 8,8665,510
AragarcasBrazil 8,2415,121
AraxaBrazil 8,8655,509
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3765,205
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,1091,311
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,0621,282
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1571,962
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,8191,752
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,9132,431
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 377235
Atikokan, OnCanada 13282
AbecheChad 10,5466,553
AntofagastaChile 8,3275,175
AricaChile 7,7854,837
AltaiChina 9,3065,783
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,5203,430
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,4653,396
AraucaColombia 5,0833,159
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,7952,358
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,9082,428
AzuaDominican Republic 3,9132,431
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5175,914
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,7716,072
AswanEgypt 10,3446,428
AsyutEgypt 9,9596,188
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,9042,426
AsmaraEritrea 11,5007,146
AssabEritrea 11,9167,405
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,0967,517
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,4084,603
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,8774,895
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,61411,567
AccraGhana 9,7786,076
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,4295,238
AthensGreece 8,5685,324
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,5945,340
AasiaatGreenland 3,1381,950
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6942,296
AputiteqGreenland 3,9382,447
AkureyriIceland 4,5832,848
AgraIndia 11,5517,178
AhmedabadIndia 11,9307,413
AkolaIndia 12,2557,615
AllahabadIndia 11,7717,314
AmritsarIndia 11,0216,849
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,6618,489
AbadanIran 10,4466,491
ArakIran 10,1286,294
AlbengaItaly 7,2034,476
AlgheroItaly 7,4804,648
AmendolaItaly 7,8314,867
AnconaItaly 7,5394,685
ArezzoItaly 7,4594,635
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,5315,923
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,5735,949
AbashiriJapan 8,2895,151
AburatsuJapan 10,0556,248
AikawaJapan 9,1235,669
AjiroJapan 9,3655,819
AkitaJapan 8,8795,517
AkuneJapan 10,0636,253
AomoriJapan 8,7455,434
AsahikawaJapan 8,4005,220
AsosanJapan 9,9416,178
AmmanJordan 9,7476,057
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,7646,067
AinaziLatvia 6,8844,278
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,8439,224
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,0169,331
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,1999,445
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,7259,150
AtarMauritania 7,6144,732
AgalegaMauritius 14,9379,282
AcapulcoMexico 3,5842,227
AayanbulagMongolia 9,3495,810
AltaiMongolia 9,4145,850
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,3545,813
AgadirMorocco 7,1014,413
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,4424,003
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,0358,721
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5288,406
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,1318,160
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,1018,141
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7968,573
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,7008,513
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,1098,146
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,1018,141
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,1018,141
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,1018,141
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,1018,141
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,1018,141
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,1782,596
AgadezNiger 9,4095,847
AsuncionParaguay 8,9485,560
ArequipaPeru 7,5334,681
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,8047,335
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,9635,570
AradRomania 7,7354,807
AjanRussia 7,4044,601
AldanRussia 7,5844,713
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,4535,253
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,8704,890
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,7584,821
AnadyrRussia 5,2173,242
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8244,241
ArmavirRussia 8,7135,414
AstrakhanRussia 8,8255,484
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,3226,414
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2443,880
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9804,337
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,1124,419
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,1054,415
Abu HamedSudan 10,7886,704
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,4737,129
AqiqSudan 11,1776,946
ArbaatSudan 10,9596,810
AromaSudan 11,2967,019
AtbaraSudan 10,9976,834
Abu KamalSyria 9,7386,051
AleppoSyria 9,4015,842
AranyaprathetThailand 12,9178,027
AtakpameTogo 9,7066,031
AdanaTurkey 9,2385,741
AfyonTurkey 8,8475,498
AnkaraTurkey 8,8475,497
AntalyaTurkey 9,0315,612
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,9966,212
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,7263,558
AberporthUk 5,9063,670
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,9183,678
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,4815,270
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,2845,148
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2987,021
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,2917,016
ArtigasUruguay 9,5155,913
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,6601,032
Aberdeen, SdUsa 514319
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,2651,408
Abilene, TxUsa 1,8711,163
Ada, MnUsa 321199
Adrian, MiUsa 1,035643
Aiken, ScUsa 1,8741,165
Akron, OhUsa 1,269788
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,596992
Albany, GaUsa 2,0031,245
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,6491,025
Albert Lea, MnUsa 547340
Albion, NeUsa 814506
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,8551,153
Aledo, IlUsa 862536
Alexandria, SdUsa 618384
Algona, IaUsa 621386
Alice, TxUsa 2,3211,442
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,6661,035
Alliance, NeUsa 1,031641
Alma, MiUsa 897558
Alpena, MichiganUsa 842523
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,2011,368
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,6321,014
Amherst, MaUsa 1,7481,086
Amite, LaUsa 1,9991,242
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,7412,325
Anderson, InUsa 1,119695
Anderson, ScUsa 1,7341,077
Angelica, NyUsa 1,405873
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,035643
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,6851,669
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,2111,374
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,5921,611
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,7101,062
Ashland, WiUsa 250155
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,2971,427
Atchison, KsUsa 1,010628
Athens, GaUsa 1,8271,135
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,8181,130
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,8081,123
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,1163,800
Auburn, NeUsa 975606
Augusta, GaUsa 1,9391,205
Augusta, MtUsa 1,397868
Aurora, IlUsa 843524
Austin, TxUsa 2,0631,282
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,5875,958
AndizanUzbekistan 9,9876,206
AcariguaVenezuela 4,8883,038
AdenYemen 12,0577,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -